Loading…

Sign up or log in to see what your friends are attending and create your own schedule!


View analytic

 
Center Foyer Grapevine Foyer
  • 1:45pm
  • 2:00pm
  • 2:15pm
  • 2:30pm
  • 2:45pm
  • 3:00pm
  • 3:15pm
  • 3:30pm
  • 3:45pm
  • 4:00pm
  • 4:15pm
  • 4:30pm
  • 4:45pm
  • 5:00pm
  • 5:15pm
  • 5:30pm
  • 5:45pm
  • 6:00pm
  • 6:15pm

First Time Attendee Orientation 02:00 - 03:00

First Time Attendee Orientation 02:00 - 03:00

First Time Attendee Orientation 05:00 - 06:00

Agile Alliance Lounge 03:00 - 05:00

Center Foyer Grapevine Foyer
 
 
Center Foyer Dallas 1-2 Dallas 3-4 Dallas 5 Dallas 6-7
  • 7:45am
  • 8:00am
  • 8:15am
  • 8:30am
  • 8:45am
  • 9:00am
  • 9:15am
  • 9:30am
  • 9:45am
  • 10:00am
  • 10:15am
  • 10:30am
  • 10:45am
  • 11:00am
  • 11:15am
  • 11:30am
  • 11:45am
  • 12:00pm
  • 12:15pm
  • 12:30pm
  • 12:45pm
  • 1:00pm
  • 1:15pm
  • 1:30pm
  • 1:45pm
  • 2:00pm
  • 2:15pm
  • 2:30pm
  • 2:45pm
  • 3:00pm
  • 3:15pm
  • 3:30pm
  • 3:45pm
  • 4:00pm
  • 4:15pm
  • 4:30pm
  • 4:45pm
  • 5:00pm
  • 5:15pm

First Time Attendee Orientation 08:00 - 09:00

Open Jam Huddle

Open Jam Huddle

Open Jam 09:00 - 05:00

Coaches Clinic 09:00 - 05:00

Agile Philanthropy Dev Lab Startup 03:00 - 05:00

Problem Statement to Scrum Board: Design Studio Using Systematic Creativity for Innovation: Will Evans 09:00 - 12:30

The UX of User Stories: Anders Ramsay 01:30 - 05:00

Is It Worth It? Using A Business Value Model To Guide Decisions: Kent McDonald 09:00 - 12:30

Brain Science: Facilitation and Game Toolbox: Samantha Laing, Karen Greaves 01:30 - 05:00

LEtGO your Organization - Design a best-fit large Agile Organization: Raj Mudhar, Catherine Louis 09:00 - 12:30

Getting to the Next Level: Practicing Leadership Agility for Effective Agile Management: Bill Joiner, Michael Hamman 01:30 - 05:00

Get Over It! Stop Obsessing Over CMMI and Get On with Being Great!: Hillel Glazer 09:00 - 12:30

Lightweight Security in Agile Enterprise Environments: Introducing Threat Modeling Express: Rohit Sethi 01:30 - 05:00

Center Foyer Dallas 1-2 Dallas 3-4 Dallas 5 Dallas 6-7
Ft. Worth 1-2 Ft. Worth 3-4 Ft. Worth 5-6 Ft. Worth 7 Grapevine ABCD
  • 8:45am
  • 9:00am
  • 9:15am
  • 9:30am
  • 9:45am
  • 10:00am
  • 10:15am
  • 10:30am
  • 10:45am
  • 11:00am
  • 11:15am
  • 11:30am
  • 11:45am
  • 12:00pm
  • 12:15pm
  • 12:30pm
  • 12:45pm
  • 1:00pm
  • 1:15pm
  • 1:30pm
  • 1:45pm
  • 2:00pm
  • 2:15pm
  • 2:30pm
  • 2:45pm
  • 3:00pm
  • 3:15pm
  • 3:30pm
  • 3:45pm
  • 4:00pm
  • 4:15pm
  • 4:30pm
  • 4:45pm
  • 5:00pm
  • 5:15pm
  • 5:30pm
  • 5:45pm
  • 6:00pm
  • 6:15pm
  • 6:30pm
  • 6:45pm
  • 7:00pm
  • 7:15pm
  • 7:30pm
  • 7:45pm
  • 8:00pm
  • 8:15pm
  • 8:30pm
  • 8:45pm
  • 9:00pm
  • 9:15pm
  • 9:30pm
  • 9:45pm
  • 10:00pm
  • 10:15pm

Make your iPhone Agile with automated iOS Testing: Eric Smith, Eric Meyer 09:00 - 12:30

TDD for [Embedded] C: Bas Vodde, James Grenning 01:30 - 05:00

Bad-Assed Double-Loop Learning: From Judgmental to Good Judgement: Derek W. Wade, Susan Eller 09:00 - 12:30

Where do agile leaders come from?: Kati Vilkki 01:30 - 05:00

The Product Partnership: Using Structured Conversations to Deliver Value: Ellen Gottesdiener, Mary Gorman 09:00 - 12:30

Agile Inception Deck - 10 questions you'd be crazy not to ask before starting your project: Jonathan Rasmusson 01:30 - 05:00

Pitfalls in Agile Testing and How to Avoid Them: Paul Carvalho 09:00 - 12:30

Shaping Your Agile Adoption Path: Jason Little, Don Gray 01:30 - 05:00

Exhibits Area 12:30 - 03:30

Ice Breaker Reception 07:00 - 10:00

Exhibits Area - Ice Breaker 07:00 - 10:00

Ft. Worth 1-2 Ft. Worth 3-4 Ft. Worth 5-6 Ft. Worth 7 Grapevine ABCD
Grapevine Foyer San Antonio 1-3 San Antonio 4-6 Texas 2 Texas 3
  • 8:45am
  • 9:00am
  • 9:15am
  • 9:30am
  • 9:45am
  • 10:00am
  • 10:15am
  • 10:30am
  • 10:45am
  • 11:00am
  • 11:15am
  • 11:30am
  • 11:45am
  • 12:00pm
  • 12:15pm
  • 12:30pm
  • 12:45pm
  • 1:00pm
  • 1:15pm
  • 1:30pm
  • 1:45pm
  • 2:00pm
  • 2:15pm
  • 2:30pm
  • 2:45pm
  • 3:00pm
  • 3:15pm
  • 3:30pm
  • 3:45pm
  • 4:00pm
  • 4:15pm
  • 4:30pm
  • 4:45pm
  • 5:00pm
  • 5:15pm

Agile Alliance Lounge 09:00 - 05:00

Simple Design Applied: Spend More Time Creating Valuable Code: Alistair McKinnell, Declan Whelan 09:00 - 12:30

Better Code, Littler Classes: Refactoring to Separate Concerns: Moss Collum, Laura Dean 01:30 - 05:00

Break Down the Silos: Collaboration Techniques for Teams: Maria Matarelli, Dan Neumann 09:00 - 12:30

Improving Collaboration and Communication through Improvisation : Kupe Kupersmith 01:30 - 05:00

Users Are From Mars, Developers Are From Klingon: Derek Lane 09:00 - 12:30

'The Big Picture': Agility and Strategic Vision: Jimi Fosdick 01:30 - 05:00

Distributed Agile Simulated Exercise: Dhaval Panchal, Michael Tardiff 09:00 - 12:30

Agile and the nature of decision making: Dennis Stevens 01:30 - 05:00

Grapevine Foyer San Antonio 1-3 San Antonio 4-6 Texas 2 Texas 3
Texas C Texas D
  • 8:45am
  • 9:00am
  • 9:15am
  • 9:30am
  • 9:45am
  • 10:00am
  • 10:15am
  • 10:30am
  • 10:45am
  • 11:00am
  • 11:15am
  • 11:30am
  • 11:45am
  • 12:00pm
  • 12:15pm
  • 12:30pm
  • 12:45pm
  • 1:00pm
  • 1:15pm
  • 1:30pm
  • 1:45pm
  • 2:00pm
  • 2:15pm
  • 2:30pm
  • 2:45pm
  • 3:00pm
  • 3:15pm
  • 3:30pm
  • 3:45pm
  • 4:00pm
  • 4:15pm
  • 4:30pm
  • 4:45pm
  • 5:00pm
  • 5:15pm

Hands On Agile Immersion: Damon Poole 09:00 - 12:30

The Fastest Learner Wins: Exploring the Innovator’s DNA: Mary Poppendieck, Tom Poppendieck 01:30 - 05:00

An Agile Adoption and Transformation Survival Guide - Working with Culture: Michael Sahota 09:00 - 12:30

ACT: A Planning Tool for Agile Change Agents: Jutta Eckstein, James Shore 01:30 - 05:00

Texas C Texas D
 
 
Austin 1-3 Austin 4-6 Center Foyer Dallas 1-2 Dallas 3-4
  • 8:15am
  • 8:30am
  • 8:45am
  • 9:00am
  • 9:15am
  • 9:30am
  • 9:45am
  • 10:00am
  • 10:15am
  • 10:30am
  • 10:45am
  • 11:00am
  • 11:15am
  • 11:30am
  • 11:45am
  • 12:00pm
  • 12:15pm
  • 12:30pm
  • 12:45pm
  • 1:00pm
  • 1:15pm
  • 1:30pm
  • 1:45pm
  • 2:00pm
  • 2:15pm
  • 2:30pm
  • 2:45pm
  • 3:00pm
  • 3:15pm
  • 3:30pm
  • 3:45pm
  • 4:00pm
  • 4:15pm
  • 4:30pm
  • 4:45pm
  • 5:00pm
  • 5:15pm

The AWG - An Engine of Sustainable Agile Enterprise Adoption: Jorgen Hesselberg 11:00 - 12:00

Scaling Agile with Multiple Teams: Using Lean to Drive Business Value: Alan Shalloway 01:30 - 03:00

Lean from the Trenches: Managing Large Scale Projects with Kanban & Scrum & XP: Henrik Kniberg 03:30 - 05:00

Why Agile Needs More Cowboys: Mike Griffiths 11:00 - 12:00

Leading Conflict: A Systems Intelligence Approach to Conflict Facilitation for Leaders: Michael Spayd, Lyssa Adkins 01:30 - 03:00

Creating a Shared Vision: Strategies and Techniques to Inspire Teams: Brad Swanson 03:30 - 05:00

Open Jam Huddle

Agile Philanthropy Dev Lab 09:00 - 05:00

Open Jam 09:00 - 05:00

Coaches Clinic 09:00 - 05:00

Lessons Learned Integrating UX into Agile Teams: Brian Sobus 11:00 - 12:00

Extreme Design — The Secrets to Successful Design Pairing: Samuel Bowles 01:30 - 03:00

Simple Methods for Reliable User Involvement: Hugh Beyer 03:30 - 05:00

The 0-Page Agile Test Plan: Paul Carvalho 11:00 - 12:00

Testing System Qualities: Rebecca Wirfs-Brock, Joseph Yoder 01:30 - 03:00

The SQALE method: Meaningful insights into your Technical Debt: Jean-Louis LETOUZEY, Oana Juncu 03:30 - 05:00

Austin 1-3 Austin 4-6 Center Foyer Dallas 1-2 Dallas 3-4
Dallas 6-7 Ft. Worth 1-2 Ft. Worth 3-4 Ft. Worth 5-6 Ft. Worth 7
  • 10:45am
  • 11:00am
  • 11:15am
  • 11:30am
  • 11:45am
  • 12:00pm
  • 12:15pm
  • 12:30pm
  • 12:45pm
  • 1:00pm
  • 1:15pm
  • 1:30pm
  • 1:45pm
  • 2:00pm
  • 2:15pm
  • 2:30pm
  • 2:45pm
  • 3:00pm
  • 3:15pm
  • 3:30pm
  • 3:45pm
  • 4:00pm
  • 4:15pm
  • 4:30pm
  • 4:45pm
  • 5:00pm
  • 5:15pm

Teams are made of People! Personal Kanban for healthy self-organization and real-time: Jim Benson 01:30 - 03:00

A learningful life: Staying relevant and agile in high tech: Linda Rising 03:30 - 05:00

TDD And A New Paradigm For Hardware Verification: Neil Johnson 11:00 - 12:00

Continuous Delivery: Jez Humble 03:30 - 05:00

Cracking Your Big Rocks - Large Problems Don't Talk Back: Simon Cromarty, Johanna Hunt 11:00 - 12:00

Building a Team from Values to Principles: A Step by Step Approach: Erin Beierwaltes 01:30 - 03:00

The Power of Observation: Jukka Lindström 03:30 - 05:00

Stop Listening to Your Customers! Techniques for Deeper Customer Understanding: Brandon Carlson 11:00 - 12:00

Strategies for Agile Portfolio Management: Kenny Rubin 01:30 - 03:00

Questions not Stories: Build a business-value oriented team: Adrian Howard 03:30 - 05:00

Software Change in the Solo Iterative Process: An Experience Report: Vaclav Rajlich, Chris Dorman

Knowledge Management in Distributed Agile Software Development: Siva Dorairaj, , James Noble and Petra Malik

A Methodology for Assessing Agile Software Development Methods: Shvetha Soundararajan, James Arthur

Agile Testing: Past, Present, and Future: Theodore D. Hellmann, Abhishek Sharma,, Jennifer Ferreira and Frank Maurer

User Experience Design Goes Agile in Lean Transformation – A Case Study: Minna Isomursu, Petri Voltti,, Markku Halonen and Andey Sirotkin

Estimate of the appropriate iteration length in agile development by conducting simulation: Ryushi Shiohama, Hironori Washizaki, Shin Kuboaki,, Kazunori Sakamoto and Yoshiaki Fukazawa

Agile Development and User Experience Design Integration as an On-going Achievement in Pra: Jennifer Ferreira, Helen Sharp and Hugh Robinson

Documentation Work in Agile Teams: The Role of Documentation Formalism in Achieving a Sust: Christoph Johann Stettina, Werner Heijstek and Tor Erlend Fægri

Dallas 6-7 Ft. Worth 1-2 Ft. Worth 3-4 Ft. Worth 5-6 Ft. Worth 7
Grapevine Foyer Registration Desk San Antonio 1-3 San Antonio 4-6 Texas 2
  • 3:45am
  • 4:00am
  • 4:15am
  • 4:30am
  • 4:45am
  • 5:00am
  • 5:15am
  • 5:30am
  • 5:45am
  • 6:00am
  • 6:15am
  • 6:30am
  • 6:45am
  • 7:00am
  • 7:15am
  • 7:30am
  • 7:45am
  • 8:00am
  • 8:15am
  • 8:30am
  • 8:45am
  • 9:00am
  • 9:15am
  • 9:30am
  • 9:45am
  • 10:00am
  • 10:15am
  • 10:30am
  • 10:45am
  • 11:00am
  • 11:15am
  • 11:30am
  • 11:45am
  • 12:00pm
  • 12:15pm
  • 12:30pm
  • 12:45pm
  • 1:00pm
  • 1:15pm
  • 1:30pm
  • 1:45pm
  • 2:00pm
  • 2:15pm
  • 2:30pm
  • 2:45pm
  • 3:00pm
  • 3:15pm
  • 3:30pm
  • 3:45pm
  • 4:00pm
  • 4:15pm
  • 4:30pm
  • 4:45pm
  • 5:00pm
  • 5:15pm
  • 5:30pm
  • 5:45pm
  • 6:00pm
  • 6:15pm
  • 6:30pm
  • 6:45pm

Agile Alliance Lounge 09:00 - 05:00

Dinner with a Stranger

Embracing HTML and CSS as Beautiful Code: Jim Morris 11:00 - 12:00

Behavior Driven Development: Look, no frameworks!: Elizabeth Keogh 01:30 - 03:00

Writing High Quality Code: David Bernstein 03:30 - 05:00

Quality Assurance - A Team Sport: Jeff Morgan 11:00 - 12:00

Team Dynamics Interactive Games : Ken Howard 01:30 - 03:00

The Silence of Agile: Steve Rogalsky 03:30 - 05:00

Industry Analyst Panel Discussion 05:30 - 06:30

Agile In a Nutshell: Jonathan Rasmusson 11:00 - 12:00

Kanban Pizza Game - the Kanban experience for foodies: David Bland, Dave Sharrock 01:30 - 03:00

What's Done Is Done: An Exploration of What 'Done' Means At Various Levels: Daniel Gullo 03:30 - 05:00

Grapevine Foyer Registration Desk San Antonio 1-3 San Antonio 4-6 Texas 2
Texas 3 Texas A-B Texas C Texas D
  • 8:45am
  • 9:00am
  • 9:15am
  • 9:30am
  • 9:45am
  • 10:00am
  • 10:15am
  • 10:30am
  • 10:45am
  • 11:00am
  • 11:15am
  • 11:30am
  • 11:45am
  • 12:00pm
  • 12:15pm
  • 12:30pm
  • 12:45pm
  • 1:00pm
  • 1:15pm
  • 1:30pm
  • 1:45pm
  • 2:00pm
  • 2:15pm
  • 2:30pm
  • 2:45pm
  • 3:00pm
  • 3:15pm
  • 3:30pm
  • 3:45pm
  • 4:00pm
  • 4:15pm
  • 4:30pm
  • 4:45pm
  • 5:00pm
  • 5:15pm

Baby Steps and Pervasive Feedback: George Dinwiddie 01:30 - 03:00

Working Effectively with User Stories: Silent Sizing and Definition of Ready: Ken Power 03:30 - 05:00

Scaling up Excellence: Bob Sutton 09:00 - 10:30

Clean Code: Robert Martin 11:00 - 12:00

This One Goes to 121: James Shore, Arlo Belshee 01:30 - 03:00

The product owner role is a stupid idea: Improving how we handle customer requests: Jeff Patton 03:30 - 05:00

Achieving Business Agility to Survive and Thrive: Mike Russell 11:00 - 12:00

Agile and PMI: Barbarians at the Gate: Andrew Burns 01:30 - 03:00

Texas 3 Texas A-B Texas C Texas D
 
 
Austin 1-3 Austin 4-6 Center Foyer Dallas 1-2 Dallas 3-4
  • 8:15am
  • 8:30am
  • 8:45am
  • 9:00am
  • 9:15am
  • 9:30am
  • 9:45am
  • 10:00am
  • 10:15am
  • 10:30am
  • 10:45am
  • 11:00am
  • 11:15am
  • 11:30am
  • 11:45am
  • 12:00pm
  • 12:15pm
  • 12:30pm
  • 12:45pm
  • 1:00pm
  • 1:15pm
  • 1:30pm
  • 1:45pm
  • 2:00pm
  • 2:15pm
  • 2:30pm
  • 2:45pm
  • 3:00pm
  • 3:15pm
  • 3:30pm
  • 3:45pm
  • 4:00pm
  • 4:15pm
  • 4:30pm
  • 4:45pm
  • 5:00pm
  • 5:15pm

Risky Business - An Outside-In Look at Real Options for Managing Risk: Olav Maassen, Todd Little 09:00 - 10:30

Agile Enterprise Architecture? Oxymoron or Savior?: Scott Ambler 11:00 - 12:00

Story Maps as Test Plans and Other Cross Cutting Guides: David Hussman 01:30 - 03:00

An Agile Accounting Model to Accelerate Enterprise Agility: Walt Wyckoff, Pat Reed 03:30 - 05:00

Transforming a Worst Nightmare Leader to Situational Leader: Dave Neuman 09:00 - 10:30

The undocumented Agile Practice: take your team to the next level!: Gino Marckx 11:00 - 12:00

Adaptive Leadership: Accelerating Enterprise Agility: Jim Highsmith 01:30 - 03:00

Winning the Agile Race: Stop Watching The Runner And Pay Attention To The Baton! : Jay Packlick, Erik Meade 03:30 - 05:00

Open Jam Huddle

Coaches Clinic 09:00 - 05:00

Agile Philanthropy Dev Lab 09:00 - 05:00

Open Jam 09:00 - 05:00

Agile UX Research Practices Applied : Miki Konno 09:00 - 10:30

User Driven Development: Alline Watkins 11:00 - 12:00

Hold the Sprinkles! Cupcakes, layers, and Agile UX design requirements: Carissa Demetris 01:30 - 03:00

Using Rapid Prototyping for Design Iteration: Hugh Beyer 03:30 - 05:00

Creating Maintainable Automated Acceptance Test Suites: Badrinath Janakiraman, Jez Humble 09:00 - 10:30

Developers Exploratory Testing - Raising the bar: Sigge Birgisson 11:00 - 12:00

Better Unit Testing with ApprovalTests, an open source library: Lynn Langit, Woody Zuill 01:30 - 03:00

The Tester’s Role in Improving Developers' Testing Skills: Andrew Prentice 03:30 - 04:30

Austin 1-3 Austin 4-6 Center Foyer Dallas 1-2 Dallas 3-4
Dallas 5 Dallas 6-7 Ft. Worth 1-2 Ft. Worth 3-4 Ft. Worth 5-6
  • 8:45am
  • 9:00am
  • 9:15am
  • 9:30am
  • 9:45am
  • 10:00am
  • 10:15am
  • 10:30am
  • 10:45am
  • 11:00am
  • 11:15am
  • 11:30am
  • 11:45am
  • 12:00pm
  • 12:15pm
  • 12:30pm
  • 12:45pm
  • 1:00pm
  • 1:15pm
  • 1:30pm
  • 1:45pm
  • 2:00pm
  • 2:15pm
  • 2:30pm
  • 2:45pm
  • 3:00pm
  • 3:15pm
  • 3:30pm
  • 3:45pm
  • 4:00pm
  • 4:15pm
  • 4:30pm
  • 4:45pm
  • 5:00pm
  • 5:15pm

Hands on keyboards! Coding with Corey Haines (Part 1): Corey Haines 09:00 - 12:30

Hands on keyboards! Coding with Corey Haines (Part 2): Corey Haines 01:30 - 05:00

Testing As We Go: Perspectives on Testing as part of Done: Elisabeth Hendrickson 09:00 - 10:30

Craftsmanship or 'The only way to go fast is to go well': Robert Martin 01:30 - 03:00

The Nature of Software Development: Getting twenty pounds of fantasy into a five pound bag: Ron Jeffries, Chet Hendrickson 03:30 - 05:00

Let's Stay Agile! Applying the Framework for Agile Sustainability in our Teams: Mali Senapathi, Meghann Drury 09:00 - 10:30

How to play basketball with a soccer team? Making IC development more agile.: Tobias Leisgang 11:00 - 12:00

Influencing Teams with Psychology: Charles Suscheck 01:30 - 03:00

Meet Scrum’s Big Brother, Dynamic Governance. Effectively Delivering Large Programs: Dan LeFebvre, John Buck 03:30 - 05:00

Cultural change with Spiral Dynamics to transform from 'doing agile' to 'being agile': Dajo Breddels 09:00 - 10:30

Turning and turning in the widening gyre: Elizabeth Keogh 11:00 - 12:00

Agile Game Incubator: Don McGreal, Michael McCullough 01:30 - 03:00

Evolve Your Agile Coaching Dashboard: David Parker 03:30 - 05:00

What's the Point of Story Points - A Business Guide to Agile Estimation: George Dinwiddie, Bob Payne 09:00 - 10:30

The Stakeholder Management Framework for Teams, Programs, and Portfolios: Drew Jemilo 11:00 - 12:00

Values of the Fittest - Taking Cash and Staking Claims: Allen Hurst, Chris Weldon 01:30 - 03:00

How to Brainstorm : Lessons from Design Thinking: Jeremy Lightsmith 03:30 - 05:00

Dallas 5 Dallas 6-7 Ft. Worth 1-2 Ft. Worth 3-4 Ft. Worth 5-6
Ft. Worth 7 Grapevine ABCD Grapevine Foyer San Antonio 1-3 San Antonio 4-6
  • 8:45am
  • 9:00am
  • 9:15am
  • 9:30am
  • 9:45am
  • 10:00am
  • 10:15am
  • 10:30am
  • 10:45am
  • 11:00am
  • 11:15am
  • 11:30am
  • 11:45am
  • 12:00pm
  • 12:15pm
  • 12:30pm
  • 12:45pm
  • 1:00pm
  • 1:15pm
  • 1:30pm
  • 1:45pm
  • 2:00pm
  • 2:15pm
  • 2:30pm
  • 2:45pm
  • 3:00pm
  • 3:15pm
  • 3:30pm
  • 3:45pm
  • 4:00pm
  • 4:15pm
  • 4:30pm
  • 4:45pm
  • 5:00pm
  • 5:15pm
  • 5:30pm
  • 5:45pm
  • 6:00pm
  • 6:15pm
  • 6:30pm
  • 6:45pm
  • 7:00pm
  • 7:15pm
  • 7:30pm
  • 7:45pm
  • 8:00pm
  • 8:15pm
  • 8:30pm
  • 8:45pm

A story about dinosaur called Mainframe and a small fly Agile: Zuzana Sochova, Eduard Kunce

Scaling Scrum step by step: “The mega framework”: Rafael Maranzato

Successfully bootstrapping a large scalable Scrum practice at Royal Dutch Shell: David Segonds

Embracing Nihilism as a Software Development Philosophy: Ryan Bergman

Agile's Role in Developing Robust Software Competency at Precor: Brent Barton, Brent Brooks

Combining Kanban and Scrum - lessons from the team of sysadmins: Kate Terlecka

There and back again - from iterative to flow... and back to iterative!: Cecilia Fernandes

Task Board Evolution: Nayan Hajratwala

Agile Portfolio Management at NYSE : Gabino Roche, Jr.

Scaling Product Ownership at the US Air Force - A Story of Epic Proportions!: Peter Saddington

Overcoming Traditional Project Release Reporting with an Agile Approach Focused on Change: Hans Samios

Exhibits Area 12:30 - 03:30

Agile 2012 Rodeo Circuit Event 06:30 - 08:30

Exhibits Area - Rodeo Circuit 06:30 - 08:30

Agile Alliance Lounge 09:00 - 05:00

Fluid Code in the Real World: Arlo Belshee 09:00 - 10:30

Does Pair Programming Have to Suck?: Angela Harms 11:00 - 12:00

The Need for (Build) Speed: Lasse Koskela 03:30 - 05:00

That Settles It! Techniques for Transparent & Trusted Decision-Making on Your Agile Team : Ellen Gottesdiener 09:00 - 10:30

Beyond Functional Silos with Communities of Practice: Brian Bozzuto, Dennis Stevens 11:00 - 12:00

Building a Team Through Feedback: Lisamarie Babik, Johanna Rothman 01:30 - 03:00

The Contracting Two Step: Patterns for Successful Collaborations: Mary Gorman 03:30 - 05:00

Ft. Worth 7 Grapevine ABCD Grapevine Foyer San Antonio 1-3 San Antonio 4-6
Texas 2 Texas 3 Texas C Texas D
  • 8:45am
  • 9:00am
  • 9:15am
  • 9:30am
  • 9:45am
  • 10:00am
  • 10:15am
  • 10:30am
  • 10:45am
  • 11:00am
  • 11:15am
  • 11:30am
  • 11:45am
  • 12:00pm
  • 12:15pm
  • 12:30pm
  • 12:45pm
  • 1:00pm
  • 1:15pm
  • 1:30pm
  • 1:45pm
  • 2:00pm
  • 2:15pm
  • 2:30pm
  • 2:45pm
  • 3:00pm
  • 3:15pm
  • 3:30pm
  • 3:45pm
  • 4:00pm
  • 4:15pm
  • 4:30pm
  • 4:45pm
  • 5:00pm
  • 5:15pm
  • 5:30pm
  • 5:45pm
  • 6:00pm
  • 6:15pm
  • 6:30pm
  • 6:45pm

High-Gravity Distributed Agile Teams: Derek W. Wade 09:00 - 10:30

Release Planning on a Budget -- Taking it Virtual!: Stephen Chin 11:00 - 12:00

Remote Pair Programming: A Guide for Distributed Teams: Joe Moore 01:30 - 03:00

Servant Leadership: Greg Hutchings 03:30 - 05:00

Affordance-Driven Process Improvement: Designing a Process that Works for Your Team: Michael Keeling, Ariadna Font 09:00 - 10:30

Raving Retrospectives -Innovation Games® & other techniques to facilitate creative retros: Kate Megaw, Brian Rabon 11:00 - 12:00

Integrating agile with other Enterprise disciplines: Six Sigma, BPM & CM: Jason Tice 01:30 - 03:00

Agile FDA Mini- Plays, Mosh Pit Style: Brian Shoemaker, Nancy Van Schooenderwoert 03:30 - 05:00

Scaling Lean|Agile Development to the Large Enterprise with the Scaled Agile Framework: Dean Leffingwell 09:00 - 10:30

Scaling Agile Teams: Principles and Practices: Esther Derby 11:00 - 12:00

Agile2012 Program Review & Feedback - A Panel Discussion: Mitch Lacey 01:30 - 03:00

Coaching is More than Telling People What to Do: David Hussman 03:30 - 05:00

Agile Alliance Members Meeting 05:30 - 06:30

The Lean Pyramid - The Equilibrium of Agile Forces: Samuel Crescêncio 09:00 - 10:30

Agile Transformation - What to do with managers?: Arto Eskelinen 11:00 - 12:00

Patterns for Agile Adoption and Transformation: Mike Cottmeyer 01:30 - 03:00

Down the Pub: How did that transition you were working on go?: Andrea Tomasini, Hendrik Esser 03:30 - 05:00

Texas 2 Texas 3 Texas C Texas D
 
 
Austin 1-3 Austin 4-6 Center Foyer Dallas 1-2 Dallas 3-4
  • 8:45am
  • 9:00am
  • 9:15am
  • 9:30am
  • 9:45am
  • 10:00am
  • 10:15am
  • 10:30am
  • 10:45am
  • 11:00am
  • 11:15am
  • 11:30am
  • 11:45am
  • 12:00pm
  • 12:15pm
  • 12:30pm
  • 12:45pm
  • 1:00pm
  • 1:15pm
  • 1:30pm
  • 1:45pm
  • 2:00pm
  • 2:15pm
  • 2:30pm
  • 2:45pm
  • 3:00pm
  • 3:15pm
  • 3:30pm
  • 3:45pm
  • 4:00pm
  • 4:15pm
  • 4:30pm
  • 4:45pm
  • 5:00pm
  • 5:15pm

Understanding Agile Program and Portfolio Management: Mike Cottmeyer 09:00 - 10:30

Traversing the Canyon of Anarchy: From Agile Adoption to Agile Transformation: Tamara Sulaiman Runyon 11:00 - 12:00

Modeling, Simulation & Data Mining: Answering Tough Cost, Date & Staff Forecasts Questions: Troy Magennis 01:30 - 03:00

Dollars and Dates are Killing Agile: Brent Barton 03:30 - 05:00

Agile Values, Innovation and 
the Shortage of Women Software Developers: Ken Judy 09:00 - 10:30

Inside-out: Leading Change from the Middle using Lean Tools and Principles: Ed Kraay 11:00 - 12:00

5 Free Leadership Tools that Improve Agile Results: Pollyanna Pixton 01:30 - 03:00

Agile Philanthropy Dev Lab 09:00 - 05:00

Open Jam 09:00 - 05:00

Coaches Clinic 09:00 - 05:00

Making an Impact: Agile UX Team of One: Virginia Cagwin 09:00 - 10:30

Case Study: Being Agile in an Embedded, Product-Line Environment: Harry Koehnemann 11:00 - 12:00

Exploring UX techniques and practices - When should they be applied? Get some practice!: Ariadna Font 01:30 - 03:00

Motivated and Hyper-productive Agile Teams by Abolishing Performance Appraisals: Michael Mallete 03:30 - 05:00

Acceptance Tests: Writing with the Future in Mind: Jeff Morgan 09:00 - 10:30

Selenium Users Anonymous: Dave Haeffner 11:00 - 12:00

Big Data, Little Tests: John Heintz 01:30 - 03:00

Pragmatic, Not Dogmatic TDD: Rethinking How We Test: Joseph Yoder, Rebecca Wirfs-Brock 03:30 - 04:30

Austin 1-3 Austin 4-6 Center Foyer Dallas 1-2 Dallas 3-4
Dallas 6-7 Ft. Worth 1-2 Ft. Worth 3-4 Ft. Worth 5-6 Ft. Worth 7
  • 8:45am
  • 9:00am
  • 9:15am
  • 9:30am
  • 9:45am
  • 10:00am
  • 10:15am
  • 10:30am
  • 10:45am
  • 11:00am
  • 11:15am
  • 11:30am
  • 11:45am
  • 12:00pm
  • 12:15pm
  • 12:30pm
  • 12:45pm
  • 1:00pm
  • 1:15pm
  • 1:30pm
  • 1:45pm
  • 2:00pm
  • 2:15pm
  • 2:30pm
  • 2:45pm
  • 3:00pm
  • 3:15pm
  • 3:30pm
  • 3:45pm
  • 4:00pm
  • 4:15pm
  • 4:30pm
  • 4:45pm
  • 5:00pm
  • 5:15pm

Cultivating Innovation for the 21st Century Workplace: Derek Neighbors 09:00 - 10:30

It is the culture, stupid, but don't you dare touch it: Israel Gat 01:30 - 03:00

It's all about teamwork - getting a team to turn into a high-performing engine: Jeff Sutherland 03:30 - 05:00

Product Owner Snow and the Seven Angry Dwarfs: V. Lee Henson 09:00 - 10:30

The evils of multi-tasking and how personal Kanban can help you: Sandy Mamoli 11:00 - 12:00

Essential Patterns of Mature Agile Teams: Bob Galen 01:30 - 03:00

Risk Management is Too Important for Project Managers: Mike Griffiths 03:30 - 05:00

Can laughing at our problems actually help us solve them?: Paul Goddard 09:00 - 10:30

How to Mentor Software Apprentices: Doug Bradbury 11:00 - 12:00

ScrumMaster: The Coach Approach: Alida Cheung, Derek Hawkes 01:30 - 03:00

Wetware Craftsmanship: Better Coaching Through Improved Understanding of the Mind: Brian Bozzuto, Devin Hedge 03:30 - 05:00

The Perils of Prioritisation : Simon Bennett 09:00 - 10:30

How Much Will This Project Cost?: Johanna Rothman 11:00 - 12:00

1000 Words - Illustrating Project Challenges with Visuals: Chirag Doshi, Tarang Baxi 01:30 - 03:00

Play the Customer Development Game: A lean approach to business model discovery : Adrian Howard 03:30 - 05:00

Can Marketing Go Agile?: Randall DeFauw

Lean UX from UX Veterans: Lessons Learned in Creating & Launching a Complex Consumer App: beverly may

A Starting Point for Negotiations - Delivering with a Heterogeneous Team: Alfred Lorber

Leveraging Global Talent for Effective Product Agility: Todd Little

Agile in the bathtub: Gaetano Mazzanti

Adobe Premiere Pro: Agile Adoption success in a hyper-competitive landscape: Peter Green

Real World Agile: Going All-In with Agile at Performance Health Technology: Chad Casady

Slow Down to Go Fast: Lessons Learned Shipping Bing Voice Search on Xbox : James Waletzky, Randy Santossio

Skiing and Boxing: Coaching Product and Enterprise Teams: Sergey Prokhorenko

Dallas 6-7 Ft. Worth 1-2 Ft. Worth 3-4 Ft. Worth 5-6 Ft. Worth 7
Glass Cactus Nightclub Grapevine ABCD Grapevine Foyer San Antonio 1-3 San Antonio 4-6
  • 8:45am
  • 9:00am
  • 9:15am
  • 9:30am
  • 9:45am
  • 10:00am
  • 10:15am
  • 10:30am
  • 10:45am
  • 11:00am
  • 11:15am
  • 11:30am
  • 11:45am
  • 12:00pm
  • 12:15pm
  • 12:30pm
  • 12:45pm
  • 1:00pm
  • 1:15pm
  • 1:30pm
  • 1:45pm
  • 2:00pm
  • 2:15pm
  • 2:30pm
  • 2:45pm
  • 3:00pm
  • 3:15pm
  • 3:30pm
  • 3:45pm
  • 4:00pm
  • 4:15pm
  • 4:30pm
  • 4:45pm
  • 5:00pm
  • 5:15pm
  • 5:30pm
  • 5:45pm
  • 6:00pm
  • 6:15pm
  • 6:30pm
  • 6:45pm
  • 7:00pm
  • 7:15pm
  • 7:30pm
  • 7:45pm
  • 8:00pm
  • 8:15pm
  • 8:30pm
  • 8:45pm
  • 9:00pm
  • 9:15pm
  • 9:30pm
  • 9:45pm
  • 10:00pm
  • 10:15pm
  • 10:30pm
  • 10:45pm
  • 11:00pm
  • 11:15pm

Conference Party 07:00 - 11:00

Exhibits Area 10:00 - 02:00

Agile Alliance Lounge 09:00 - 05:00

Deliberate Practice - becoming a better programmer: Alex Aitken 09:00 - 10:30

Easily Mocking Dependencies in C++: Bill Hanlon 11:00 - 12:00

Three Pair Programming Games: Zachary Shaw, Moss Collum 01:30 - 03:00

'How am I doing?' - Personal Retrospectives on Developing One's Craft: Diana Larsen 03:30 - 05:00

Using the Competing Values Framework & Five Dysfunctions to Improve Collaboration: Clement 'James' Goebel, Lisamarie Babik 09:00 - 10:30

Moving from cooperation to collaboration: Angela Harms 11:00 - 12:00

Extreme Interviewing—Scale your Team, Preserve your Culture, Feel the Joy: Gregory Haskins, Benjamin Root 01:30 - 03:00

Systems Thinking through Play: Patrick Kua 03:30 - 05:00

Glass Cactus Nightclub Grapevine ABCD Grapevine Foyer San Antonio 1-3 San Antonio 4-6
Texas 2 Texas 3 Texas C Texas D
  • 8:45am
  • 9:00am
  • 9:15am
  • 9:30am
  • 9:45am
  • 10:00am
  • 10:15am
  • 10:30am
  • 10:45am
  • 11:00am
  • 11:15am
  • 11:30am
  • 11:45am
  • 12:00pm
  • 12:15pm
  • 12:30pm
  • 12:45pm
  • 1:00pm
  • 1:15pm
  • 1:30pm
  • 1:45pm
  • 2:00pm
  • 2:15pm
  • 2:30pm
  • 2:45pm
  • 3:00pm
  • 3:15pm
  • 3:30pm
  • 3:45pm
  • 4:00pm
  • 4:15pm
  • 4:30pm
  • 4:45pm
  • 5:00pm
  • 5:15pm

Giving Agile Teams the Roots to Grow and Wings to Fly: Dave Sharrock 09:00 - 10:30

Distributed Agile in the Enterprise and Virtual Spaces: Melinda Stelzer, Bill Opsal 11:00 - 12:00

Cars.com’s Agility Transformation Journey (Case Study): Si Alhir (Sinan Si Alhir), Len Lagestee 01:30 - 03:00

Agile Antipatterns: The Agilist’s Guide to Traps, Tripwires, & Treachery: Adam Weisbart 03:30 - 05:00

Fixing Broke(n) Governments Through Serious Games: Luke Hohmann 09:00 - 10:30

Connecting Product Vision to Everyday Agile Work : Kelly Looney 11:00 - 12:00

Journey to Agility: Coaching a Transformation: Skip Angel 01:30 - 03:00

Adopting CMMI® into Your Scrum Methodology: Susan Strain, Lee McKinney 03:30 - 05:00

De-Mystifying Kanban: Understanding Its Many Faces: Alan Shalloway 09:00 - 10:30

Demanding Technical Excellence and Professionalism: Robert Martin 11:00 - 12:00

Velocity is Killing Agility!: Jim Highsmith, Pat Reed 01:30 - 03:00

What Does 'Self-Organizing Team' Really Mean?: Esther Derby 03:30 - 05:00

The Dirty Dozen - 12 Practices That Can Kill Your Agile Transformation: Angela Druckman 09:00 - 10:30

Organizational Agility: The Hidden Goal (And Missed Opportunity) of Agile Transformation: Michael Hamman 11:00 - 12:00

Keeping the Dream Alive: Keys to Agile Sustainability: Susan DiFabio, Dan Neumann 01:30 - 03:00

How to Change the World: Jurgen Appelo 03:30 - 05:00

Texas 2 Texas 3 Texas C Texas D
 
 
Grapevine Foyer Texas A-B
  • 8:45am
  • 9:00am
  • 9:15am
  • 9:30am
  • 9:45am
  • 10:00am
  • 10:15am
  • 10:30am
  • 10:45am
  • 11:00am
  • 11:15am
  • 11:30am
  • 11:45am
  • 12:00pm
  • 12:15pm
  • 12:30pm
  • 12:45pm

Agile Alliance Lounge 09:00 - 12:30

Adventures of an Accidental Entrepreneur. A High Tech Teleradiology Venture from India: Dr. Sunita Maheshwari 09:00 - 10:30

Managing a collaborative multi-national team in real time: Joe Justice 11:00 - 12:30

Grapevine Foyer Texas A-B
 

Get Adobe Flash player